10 CFR 150 - EXEMPTIONS AND CONTINUED REGULATORY AUTHORITY IN AGREEMENT STATES AND IN OFFSHORE WATERS UNDER SECTION 274
- — General Provisions
- § 150.1 — Purpose.
- § 150.2 — Scope.
- § 150.3 — Definitions.
- § 150.4 — Communications.
- § 150.5 — Interpretations.
- — Continued Commission Regulatory Authority in Offshore Waters
- § 150.7 — Persons in offshore waters not exempt.
- § 150.8 — Information collection requirements: OMB approval.
- — Exemptions in Agreement States
- § 150.10 — Persons exempt.
- § 150.11 — Critical mass.
- — Continued Commission Regulatory Authority in Agreement States
- § 150.14 — Commission regulatory authority for physical protection.
- § 150.15 — Persons not exempt.
- § 150.15a — Continued Commission authority pertaining to byproduct material.
- — Continued Commission Authority in Agreement States
- § 150.16 — Submission to Commission of nuclear material transaction reports.
- § 150.17 — Submission to Commission of nuclear material status reports.
- § 150.17a — Compliance with requirements of US/IAEA Safeguards Agreement.
- § 150.19 — Submission to Commission of tritium reports.
- — Reciprocity
- § 150.20 — Recognition of Agreement State licenses.
- § 150.21 — Transportation of special nuclear material by aircraft.
- — Enforcement
- § 150.30 — Violations.
- § 150.31 — Requirements for Agreement State regulation of byproduct material.
- § 150.32 — Funds for reclamation or maintenance of byproduct material.
- § 150.33 — Criminal penalties.