10 CFR 171 - ANNUAL FEES FOR REACTOR LICENSES AND FUEL CYCLE LICENSES AND MATERIALS LICENSES, INCLUDING HOLDERS OF CERTIFICATES OF COMPLIANCE, REGISTRATIONS, AND QUALITY...ASSURANCE PROGRAM APPROVALS AND GOVERNMENT AGENCIES LICENSED BY THE NRC
- § 171.1 — Purpose.
- § 171.3 — Scope.
- § 171.5 — Definitions.
- § 171.7 — Interpretations.
- § 171.8 — Information collection requirements: OMB approval
- § 171.9 — Communications.
- § 171.11 — Exemptions.
- § 171.13 — Notice.
- § 171.15 — Annual fees: Reactor licenses and independent spent fuel storage licenses.
- § 171.16 — Annual fees: Materials licensees, holders of certificates of compliance, holders of sealed source and device registrations, holders of quality assurance program approvals, and government agencies licensed by the NRC.
- § 171.17 — Proration.
- § 171.19 — Payment.
- § 171.21 — [Reserved]
- § 171.23 — Enforcement.
- § 171.25 — Collection, interest, penalties, and administrative costs.