10 CFR 50 - DOMESTIC LICENSING OF PRODUCTION AND UTILIZATION FACILITIES
- — General Provisions
- § 50.1 — Basis, purpose, and procedures applicable.
- § 50.2 — Definitions.
- § 50.3 — Interpretations.
* * *
- § 50.120 — Training and qualification of nuclear power plant personnel.
- § 50.150 — Aircraft impact assessment.
- Appendix A to Part 50 - General Design Criteria for Nuclear Power Plants
- Appendix B to Part 50 - Quality Assurance Criteria for Nuclear Power Plants and Fuel Reprocessing Plants
- Appendix C to Part 50 - A Guide for the Financial Data and Related Information Required To Establish Financial Qualifications for Construction Permits and Combined Licenses
- Appendix D to Part 50 [Reserved]
- Appendix E to Part 50 - Emergency Planning and Preparedness for Production and Utilization Facilities
- Appendix F to Part 50 - Policy Relating to the Siting of Fuel Reprocessing Plants and Related Waste Management Facilities
- Appendix G to Part 50 - Fracture Toughness Requirements
- Appendix H to Part 50 - Reactor Vessel Material Surveillance Program Requirements
- Appendix I to Part 50 - Numerical Guides for Design Objectives and Limiting Conditions for Operation To Meet the Criterion “As Low as is Reasonably Achievable” for Radioactive Material in Light-Water-Cooled Nuclear Power Reactor Effluents
- Appendix J to Part 50 - Primary Reactor Containment Leakage Testing for Water-Cooled Power Reactors
- Appendix K to Part 50 - ECCS Evaluation Models
- Appendixes L-M to Part 50 [Reserved]
- Appendix N to Part 50 - Standardization of Nuclear Power Plant Designs: Permits To Construct and Licenses To Operate Nuclear Power Reactors of Identical Design at Multiple Sites
- Appendixes O-P to Part 50 [Reserved]
- Appendix Q to Part 50 - Pre-Application Early Review of Site Suitability Issues
- Appendix R to Part 50 - Fire Protection Program for Nuclear Power Facilities Operating Prior to January 1, 1979
- Appendix S to Part 50 - Earthquake Engineering Criteria for Nuclear Power Plants