12 CFR 160 - LENDING AND INVESTMENT
- § 160.1 — General.
- § 160.2 — Applicability of law.
- § 160.3 — Definitions.
- § 160.30 — General lending and investment powers of Federal savings associations.
- § 160.31 — Election regarding categorization of loans or investments and related calculations.
- § 160.32 — Pass-through investments.
- § 160.33 — Late charges.
- § 160.34 — Prepayments.
- § 160.35 — Adjustments to home loans.
- § 160.36 — De minimis investments.
- § 160.37 — Real estate for office and related facilities.
- § 160.40 — Commercial paper and corporate debt securities.
- § 160.41 — Leasing.
- § 160.42 — State and local government obligations.
- § 160.43 — Foreign assistance investments.
- § 160.50 — Letters of credit and other independent undertakings—authority.
- § 160.60 — Suretyship and guaranty.
- § 160.93 — Lending limitations.
- § 160.100 — Real estate lending standards; purpose and scope.
- § 160.101 — Real estate lending standards.
- § 160.110 — Most favored lender usury preemption for all savings associations.
- § 160.120 — Letters of credit and other independent undertakings to pay against documents.
- § 160.121 — Investment in state housing corporations.
- § 160.130 — Prohibition on loan procurement fees.
- § 160.160 — Asset classification.
- § 160.170 — Records for lending transactions.
- § 160.172 — Re-evaluation of real estate owned.
- SUBPART C — [Reserved]