12 CFR 502.40 - Will OTS refund or prorate my assessment?

§ 502.40 Will OTS refund or prorate my assessment?
(a) OTS will not refund or prorate your assessment, even if you cease to be a savings association or a savings and loan holding company.
(b) If a conservator or receiver has been appointed, you must continue to pay assessments in accordance with this part. OTS will not increase or decrease your assessment based on events that occur after the date of the Thrift Financial Report or H-(b)11 Annual/Current Report upon which your assessment is based.

Title 12 published on 2014-01-01

no entries appear in the Federal Register after this date.

This is a list of United States Code sections, Statutes at Large, Public Laws, and Presidential Documents, which provide rulemaking authority for this CFR Part.

This list is taken from the Parallel Table of Authorities and Rules provided by GPO [Government Printing Office].

It is not guaranteed to be accurate or up-to-date, though we do refresh the database weekly. More limitations on accuracy are described at the GPO site.


United States Code