12 CFR 555.310 - How do I notify OTS?

prev | next
§ 555.310 How do I notify OTS?
(a) Notice requirement. You must file a written notice with the appropriate Regional Office listed at § 516.40(a) of this chapter at least 30 days before you establish a transactional website. The notice must do three things:
(1) Describe the transactional web site.
(2) Indicate the date the transactional web site will become operational.
(3) List a contact familiar with the deployment, operation, and security of the transactional web site.
(b) Transition provision. If you established a transactional web site after the date of your last regular onsite OTS safety and soundness examination but before January 1, 1999, you must file a notice describing your activity by February 1, 1999.
[63 FR 65682, Nov. 30, 1998, as amended at 66 FR 13006, Mar. 2, 2001]

Title 12 published on 2014-01-01

no entries appear in the Federal Register after this date.