12 CFR 563b.370 - Does OTS limit the aggregate purchases by officers, directors, and their associates?

§ 563b.370 Does OTS limit the aggregate purchases by officers, directors, and their associates?
(a) When you convert, your officers, directors, and their associates may not purchase, in the aggregate, more than the following percentage of your total stock offering:
Institution size Officer and director purchases (percent)
$50,000,000 or less 35
$50,000,001-100,000,000 34
$100,000,001-150,000,000 33
$150,000,001-200,000,000 32
$200,000,001-250,000,000 31
$250,000,001-300,000,000 30
$300,000,001-350,000,000 29
$350,000,001-400,000,000 28
$400,000,001-450,000,000 27
$450,000,001-500,000,000 26
Over $500,000,000 25
(b) The purchase limitations in this section do not apply to shares held in tax-qualified employee stock benefit plans that are attributable to your officers, directors, and their associates.

Title 12 published on 2014-01-01

no entries appear in the Federal Register after this date.

This is a list of United States Code sections, Statutes at Large, Public Laws, and Presidential Documents, which provide rulemaking authority for this CFR Part.

This list is taken from the Parallel Table of Authorities and Rules provided by GPO [Government Printing Office].

It is not guaranteed to be accurate or up-to-date, though we do refresh the database weekly. More limitations on accuracy are described at the GPO site.


United States Code