13 CFR 119.4 - What services or activities must PRIME grant funds be used for?

§ 119.4 What services or activities must PRIME grant funds be used for?
A recipient of a PRIME grant (“grantee”) must use PRIME grants to—
(a) Provide training and technical assistance to disadvantaged microentrepreneurs (“Technical Assistance Grant”);
(b) Provide training and capacity building services to microenterprise development organizations and programs to assist them to develop microenterprise training and services (“Capacity Building Grant”);
(c) Aid in researching and developing the best practices in the field of microenterprise development and technical assistance programs for disadvantaged microentrepreneurs (“Research and Development Grant”); or
(d) Conduct such other activities as the Administrator or designee determines to be consistent with the purposes of the Act (“Discretionary Grant”).

Title 13 published on 2014-01-01

no entries appear in the Federal Register after this date.

This is a list of United States Code sections, Statutes at Large, Public Laws, and Presidential Documents, which provide rulemaking authority for this CFR Part.

This list is taken from the Parallel Table of Authorities and Rules provided by GPO [Government Printing Office].

It is not guaranteed to be accurate or up-to-date, though we do refresh the database weekly. More limitations on accuracy are described at the GPO site.


United States Code
U.S. Code: Title 15 - COMMERCE AND TRADE
Public Laws