13 CFR 123.402 - Can your business include its relocation as a mitigation measure in an application for a pre-disaster mitigation loan?

§ 123.402 Can your business include its relocation as a mitigation measure in an application for a pre-disaster mitigation loan?
Yes, you may request a pre-disaster mitigation loan for the relocation of your business if:
(a) Your commercial real property (building) is located in a SFHA (Special Flood Hazard Area); and
(b) Your business relocates outside the SFHA but remains in the same participating pre-disaster mitigation community. Contact your regional FEMA office for a listing of communities participating in the Pre-Disaster Mitigation Program and SFHAs or visit the FEMA Web site at http://www.fema.gov.

Title 13 published on 2014-01-01

no entries appear in the Federal Register after this date.

This is a list of United States Code sections, Statutes at Large, Public Laws, and Presidential Documents, which provide rulemaking authority for this CFR Part.

This list is taken from the Parallel Table of Authorities and Rules provided by GPO [Government Printing Office].

It is not guaranteed to be accurate or up-to-date, though we do refresh the database weekly. More limitations on accuracy are described at the GPO site.


United States Code
Statutes at Large