13 CFR 126.206 - May non-manufacturers be certified as qualified HUBZone SBCs?

§ 126.206 May non-manufacturers be certified as qualified HUBZone SBCs?
Non-manufacturers (referred to in the HUBZone Act of 1997 as “regular dealers”) may be certified as qualified HUBZone SBCs if they meet all of the requirements set forth in § 126.200. For purposes of this part, a “non-manufacturer” is defined in § 121.406(b)(1)(i) and (ii) of this title.
[66 FR 4645, Jan. 18, 2001]

Title 13 published on 2014-01-01

no entries appear in the Federal Register after this date.

This is a list of United States Code sections, Statutes at Large, Public Laws, and Presidential Documents, which provide rulemaking authority for this CFR Part.

This list is taken from the Parallel Table of Authorities and Rules provided by GPO [Government Printing Office].

It is not guaranteed to be accurate or up-to-date, though we do refresh the database weekly. More limitations on accuracy are described at the GPO site.


United States Code
U.S. Code: Title 15 - COMMERCE AND TRADE