14 CFR 330.33 - Must carriers certify the truth and accuracy of data they submit?

§ 330.33 Must carriers certify the truth and accuracy of data they submit?
Yes, with respect to all information submitted or retained under §§ 330.27-330.31 and 330.35, your Chief Executive Officer (CEO), Chief Financial Officer (CFO), or Chief Operating Officer (COO) or, if those titles are not used, the equivalent officer, must certify that the submitted information was prepared under his or her supervision and is true and accurate, under penalty of law.

Title 14 published on 2014-01-01

no entries appear in the Federal Register after this date.

This is a list of United States Code sections, Statutes at Large, Public Laws, and Presidential Documents, which provide rulemaking authority for this CFR Part.

This list is taken from the Parallel Table of Authorities and Rules provided by GPO [Government Printing Office].

It is not guaranteed to be accurate or up-to-date, though we do refresh the database weekly. More limitations on accuracy are described at the GPO site.


United States Code
U.S. Code: Title 49 - TRANSPORTATION