17 CFR Part 230 - GENERAL RULES AND REGULATIONS, SECURITIES ACT OF 1933
- § 230.903 — Offers or sales of securities by the issuer, a distributor, any of their respective affiliates, or any person acting on behalf of any of the foregoing; conditions relating to specific securities.