20 CFR 1010.320 - Will recipients be required to collect information and report on priority of service?

§ 1010.320 Will recipients be required to collect information and report on priority of service?
Yes. Every recipient of funds for qualified job training programs must collect such information, maintain such records, and submit reports containing such information and in such formats as the Secretary may require related to the provision of priority of service.

Title 20 published on 2014-04-01

no entries appear in the Federal Register after this date.

This is a list of United States Code sections, Statutes at Large, Public Laws, and Presidential Documents, which provide rulemaking authority for this CFR Part.

This list is taken from the Parallel Table of Authorities and Rules provided by GPO [Government Printing Office].

It is not guaranteed to be accurate or up-to-date, though we do refresh the database weekly. More limitations on accuracy are described at the GPO site.


United States Code