20 CFR 641.507 - How is applicant income computed?

§ 641.507 How is applicant income computed?
An applicant's income is computed by calculating the includable income received by the applicant during the 12-month period ending on the date an individual submits an application to participate in the SCSEP, or the annualized income for the 6-month period ending on the application date. The Department requires grantees to use whichever method is more favorable to the individual. (OAA § 518(a)(4)).

Title 20 published on 2014-04-01

no entries appear in the Federal Register after this date.