20 CFR 641.512 - May grantees and sub-recipients enroll otherwise eligible job ready individuals and place them directly into unsubsidized employment?

§ 641.512 May grantees and sub-recipients enroll otherwise eligible job ready individuals and place them directly into unsubsidized employment?
No, grantees and sub-recipients may not enroll as SCSEP participants job-ready individuals who can be directly placed into unsubsidized employment. Such individuals should be referred to an employment provider, such as the One-Stop Center for job placement assistance under WIA or another employment program.

Title 20 published on 2012-04-01

no entries appear in the Federal Register after this date.