20 CFR 641.812 - What is the period of availability of SCSEP funds?

§ 641.812 What is the period of availability of SCSEP funds?
(a) Except as provided in § 641.815, recipients must expend SCSEP funds during the Program Year for which they are awarded (July 1-June 30). (OAA § 517(b)).
(b) SCSEP recipients must ensure that no sub-agreement provides for the expenditure of any SCSEP funds before the start of the grant year, or after the end of the grant period, except as provided in § 641.815.

Title 20 published on 2014-04-01

no entries appear in the Federal Register after this date.