20 CFR 645.211 - How must Welfare-to-Work funds be spent by the operating entity?

§ 645.211 How must Welfare-to-Work funds be spent by the operating entity?
An operating entity, as described in § 645.210 of this subpart, may spend not more than 30 percent of the WtW funds allotted to or awarded to the operating entity to assist individuals who meet the “other eligibles” eligibility requirements under § 645.213 of this subpart. The remaining funds allotted to or awarded to the operating entity are to be spent to benefit individuals who meet the “general eligibility” and/or “noncustodial parents” eligibility requirements, under § 645.212 of this subpart. (section 403(a)(5)(C) of the Act).

Title 20 published on 2012-04-01

no entries appear in the Federal Register after this date.

This is a list of United States Code sections, Statutes at Large, Public Laws, and Presidential Documents, which provide rulemaking authority for this CFR Part.

This list is taken from the Parallel Table of Authorities and Rules provided by GPO [Government Printing Office].

It is not guaranteed to be accurate or up-to-date, though we do refresh the database weekly. More limitations on accuracy are described at the GPO site.


United States Code
U.S. Code: Title 42 - THE PUBLIC HEALTH AND WELFARE