20 CFR 663.165 - How long must an individual be in core services in order to be eligible for intensive services?

prev | next
§ 663.165 How long must an individual be in core services in order to be eligible for intensive services?
There is no Federally-required minimum time period for participation in core services before receiving intensive services. (WIA sec. 134(d)(3).)

Title 20 published on 2014-04-01

no entries appear in the Federal Register after this date.

This is a list of United States Code sections, Statutes at Large, Public Laws, and Presidential Documents, which provide rulemaking authority for this CFR Part.

This list is taken from the Parallel Table of Authorities and Rules provided by GPO [Government Printing Office].

It is not guaranteed to be accurate or up-to-date, though we do refresh the database weekly. More limitations on accuracy are described at the GPO site.


United States Code
U.S. Code: Title 20 - EDUCATION
Public Laws