20 CFR 663.590 - May a community-based organization (CBO) be included on an eligible provider list?

§ 663.590 May a community-based organization (CBO) be included on an eligible provider list?
Yes, CBO's may apply and they and their programs may be determined eligible providers of training services, under WIA section 122 and this subpart. As eligible providers, CBO's provide training through ITA's and may also receive contracts for training special participant populations when the requirements of § 663.430 are met.

Title 20 published on 2012-04-01

no entries appear in the Federal Register after this date.

This is a list of United States Code sections, Statutes at Large, Public Laws, and Presidential Documents, which provide rulemaking authority for this CFR Part.

This list is taken from the Parallel Table of Authorities and Rules provided by GPO [Government Printing Office].

It is not guaranteed to be accurate or up-to-date, though we do refresh the database weekly. More limitations on accuracy are described at the GPO site.


United States Code
U.S. Code: Title 20 - EDUCATION
Public Laws