22 CFR 208.225 - How do I know if a transaction in which I may participate is a covered transaction?

prev | next
§ 208.225 How do I know if a transaction in which I may participate is a covered transaction?
As a participant in a transaction, you will know that it is a covered transaction because the agency regulations governing the transaction, the appropriate agency official, or participant at the next higher tier who enters into the transaction with you, will tell you that you must comply with applicable portions of this part.

Title 22 published on 2014-04-01

no entries appear in the Federal Register after this date.