22 CFR 208.405 - May I enter into a covered transaction with a participant if a principal of the transaction is excluded?

§ 208.405 May I enter into a covered transaction with a participant if a principal of the transaction is excluded?
As an agency official, you may not enter into a covered transaction with a participant if you know that a principal of the transaction is excluded, unless you obtain an exception under § 208.120.

Title 22 published on 2013-04-01

no entries appear in the Federal Register after this date.