22 CFR 208.410 - May I approve a participant's use of the services of an excluded person?

§ 208.410 May I approve a participant's use of the services of an excluded person?
After entering into a covered transaction with a participant, you as an agency official may not approve a participant's use of an excluded person as a principal under that transaction, unless you obtain an exception under § 208.120.

Title 22 published on 2014-04-01

no entries appear in the Federal Register after this date.