23 CFR 661.21 - When is a bridge eligible for rehabilitation?

§ 661.21 When is a bridge eligible for rehabilitation?
To be eligible for rehabilitation, the bridge must be considered structurally deficient or functionally obsolete and must be in accordance with 23 CFR part 650.409(a) for bridge rehabilitation. A bridge eligible for rehabilitation may be replaced if the life cycle cost analysis is conducted which shows the cost for bridge rehabilitation exceeds the replacement cost.

Title 23 published on 2014-04-01

no entries appear in the Federal Register after this date.

This is a list of United States Code sections, Statutes at Large, Public Laws, and Presidential Documents, which provide rulemaking authority for this CFR Part.

This list is taken from the Parallel Table of Authorities and Rules provided by GPO [Government Printing Office].

It is not guaranteed to be accurate or up-to-date, though we do refresh the database weekly. More limitations on accuracy are described at the GPO site.


United States Code