23 CFR 661.51 - Can IRRBP funds be used for the approach roadway to a bridge?

§ 661.51 Can IRRBP funds be used for the approach roadway to a bridge?
(a) Yes, costs associated with approach roadway work, as defined in § 661.5 are eligible.
(b) Long approach fills, causeways, connecting roadways, interchanges, ramps, and other extensive earth structures, when constructed beyond an attainable touchdown point, are not eligible uses of IRRBP funds.

Title 23 published on 2013-04-01

no entries appear in the Federal Register after this date.

This is a list of United States Code sections, Statutes at Large, Public Laws, and Presidential Documents, which provide rulemaking authority for this CFR Part.

This list is taken from the Parallel Table of Authorities and Rules provided by GPO [Government Printing Office].

It is not guaranteed to be accurate or up-to-date, though we do refresh the database weekly. More limitations on accuracy are described at the GPO site.


United States Code