25 CFR 115.703 - May we accept for deposit into a trust account money not specified in

§ 115.703 May we accept for deposit into a trust account money not specified in § 115.702?
No, we will not accept funds from sources that are not identified in the table in § 115.702 for deposit into a trust account.

Title 25 published on 2014-04-01

no entries appear in the Federal Register after this date.

This is a list of United States Code sections, Statutes at Large, Public Laws, and Presidential Documents, which provide rulemaking authority for this CFR Part.

This list is taken from the Parallel Table of Authorities and Rules provided by GPO [Government Printing Office].

It is not guaranteed to be accurate or up-to-date, though we do refresh the database weekly. More limitations on accuracy are described at the GPO site.


United States Code
Public Laws