25 CFR 115.902 - May administrative or land conveyance fees paid as federal reimbursements be deposited in a special deposit account?

§ 115.902 May administrative or land conveyance fees paid as federal reimbursements be deposited in a special deposit account?
No, administrative or land conveyance fees paid as federal reimbursements may not be deposited with OTFM, which includes special deposit accounts. These fees must be deposited in the Federal Financial System.

Title 25 published on 2014-04-01

no entries appear in the Federal Register after this date.

This is a list of United States Code sections, Statutes at Large, Public Laws, and Presidential Documents, which provide rulemaking authority for this CFR Part.

This list is taken from the Parallel Table of Authorities and Rules provided by GPO [Government Printing Office].

It is not guaranteed to be accurate or up-to-date, though we do refresh the database weekly. More limitations on accuracy are described at the GPO site.


United States Code
Public Laws