25 CFR 170.228 - Are all facilities included in the IRR Inventory used to calculate CTC?

prev | next
§ 170.228 Are all facilities included in the IRR Inventory used to calculate CTC?
No. Projects/facilities proposed to receive construction funds on an approved IRRTIP are not eligible for future inclusion in the calculation of the CTC portion of the formula for a period of 5 years thereafter.

Title 25 published on 2014-04-01

no entries appear in the Federal Register after this date.

This is a list of United States Code sections, Statutes at Large, Public Laws, and Presidential Documents, which provide rulemaking authority for this CFR Part.

This list is taken from the Parallel Table of Authorities and Rules provided by GPO [Government Printing Office].

It is not guaranteed to be accurate or up-to-date, though we do refresh the database weekly. More limitations on accuracy are described at the GPO site.


United States Code