25 CFR 20.321 - Does TWEP allow an incentive payment?

§ 20.321 Does TWEP allow an incentive payment?
Yes, incentive payments to participants are allowed under TWEP.
(a) Incentive payments are separate. The Bureau will not consider incentive payments as wages or work related expenses, but as grant assistance payments under §§ 20.320 through 20.323.
(b) The approved payment will not exceed the Bureau maximum TWEP payment standard established by the Assistant Secretary.

Title 25 published on 2014-04-01

no entries appear in the Federal Register after this date.

This is a list of United States Code sections, Statutes at Large, Public Laws, and Presidential Documents, which provide rulemaking authority for this CFR Part.

This list is taken from the Parallel Table of Authorities and Rules provided by GPO [Government Printing Office].

It is not guaranteed to be accurate or up-to-date, though we do refresh the database weekly. More limitations on accuracy are described at the GPO site.


United States Code
Statutes at Large
Public Laws