25 CFR 20.330 - What is the payment standard for Emergency Assistance?

prev | next
§ 20.330 What is the payment standard for Emergency Assistance?
The approved payment will not exceed the Bureau's maximum Emergency Assistance payment standard established by the Assistant Secretary.

Title 25 published on 2013-04-01

no entries appear in the Federal Register after this date.

This is a list of United States Code sections, Statutes at Large, Public Laws, and Presidential Documents, which provide rulemaking authority for this CFR Part.

This list is taken from the Parallel Table of Authorities and Rules provided by GPO [Government Printing Office].

It is not guaranteed to be accurate or up-to-date, though we do refresh the database weekly. More limitations on accuracy are described at the GPO site.


United States Code
Statutes at Large
Public Laws