25 CFR 247.14 - Can I hook up a campsite to on-site or off-site utilities?

§ 247.14 Can I hook up a campsite to on-site or off-site utilities?
(a) You must share access to all on-site facilities.
(b) Because there are a limited number of faucets available, only short-term hose use is allowed to ensure that others have access to water.
(c) You may not tap into electrical lines or outlets, or have electrical power brought in from an outside source for campsite use.

Title 25 published on 2014-04-01

no entries appear in the Federal Register after this date.

This is a list of United States Code sections, Statutes at Large, Public Laws, and Presidential Documents, which provide rulemaking authority for this CFR Part.

This list is taken from the Parallel Table of Authorities and Rules provided by GPO [Government Printing Office].

It is not guaranteed to be accurate or up-to-date, though we do refresh the database weekly. More limitations on accuracy are described at the GPO site.


United States Code
Public Laws