25 CFR 247.15 - May I reserve a campsite or drying shed?

§ 247.15 May I reserve a campsite or drying shed?
No. You may not reserve a campsite, drying shed, or other facility.
(a) You must use campsites, drying sheds, and other facilities on a first-come, first-served basis.
(b) You may not occupy one or more campsites solely for the purpose of reserving a site for another tribal member.

Title 25 published on 2013-04-01

no entries appear in the Federal Register after this date.

This is a list of United States Code sections, Statutes at Large, Public Laws, and Presidential Documents, which provide rulemaking authority for this CFR Part.

This list is taken from the Parallel Table of Authorities and Rules provided by GPO [Government Printing Office].

It is not guaranteed to be accurate or up-to-date, though we do refresh the database weekly. More limitations on accuracy are described at the GPO site.


United States Code
Public Laws