25 CFR 290.7 - Must an Indian tribe have a tribal revenue allocation plan if it is not making per capita payments?

§ 290.7 Must an Indian tribe have a tribal revenue allocation plan if it is not making per capita payments?
No, if you do not make per capita payments, you do not need to submit a tribal revenue allocation plan.

Title 25 published on 2014-04-01

no entries appear in the Federal Register after this date.

This is a list of United States Code sections, Statutes at Large, Public Laws, and Presidential Documents, which provide rulemaking authority for this CFR Part.

This list is taken from the Parallel Table of Authorities and Rules provided by GPO [Government Printing Office].

It is not guaranteed to be accurate or up-to-date, though we do refresh the database weekly. More limitations on accuracy are described at the GPO site.


United States Code