25 CFR 290.8 - Do Indian tribes have to make per capita payments from net gaming revenues to tribal members?

§ 290.8 Do Indian tribes have to make per capita payments from net gaming revenues to tribal members?
No. You do not have to make per capita payments.

Title 25 published on 2014-04-01

no entries appear in the Federal Register after this date.

This is a list of United States Code sections, Statutes at Large, Public Laws, and Presidential Documents, which provide rulemaking authority for this CFR Part.

This list is taken from the Parallel Table of Authorities and Rules provided by GPO [Government Printing Office].

It is not guaranteed to be accurate or up-to-date, though we do refresh the database weekly. More limitations on accuracy are described at the GPO site.


United States Code