25 CFR 44.111 - Does the Federal Tort Claims Act apply to grantees?

§ 44.111 Does the Federal Tort Claims Act apply to grantees?
Yes, the Federal Tort Claims Act applies to grantees.

Title 25 published on 2014-04-01

no entries appear in the Federal Register after this date.