25 CFR 514.5 - When must a tribe pay its annual fees?

§ 514.5 When must a tribe pay its annual fees?
Each gaming operation shall calculate the amount of fees to be paid and remit them with the quarterly statement required in § 514.6. The fees payable shall be computed using:
(a) The most recent rates of fees adopted by the Commission pursuant to § 514.2,
(b) The assessable gross revenues for the previous fiscal year as calculated using § 514.4, and
(c) The amounts paid and credits received during the fiscal year, if applicable.

Title 25 published on 2014-04-01

no entries appear in the Federal Register after this date.

This is a list of United States Code sections, Statutes at Large, Public Laws, and Presidential Documents, which provide rulemaking authority for this CFR Part.

This list is taken from the Parallel Table of Authorities and Rules provided by GPO [Government Printing Office].

It is not guaranteed to be accurate or up-to-date, though we do refresh the database weekly. More limitations on accuracy are described at the GPO site.


United States Code