31 CFR 19.305 - May I enter into a covered transaction with an excluded or disqualified person?

§ 19.305 May I enter into a covered transaction with an excluded or disqualified person?
(a) You as a participant may not enter into a covered transaction with an excluded person, unless the Department of the Treasury grants an exception under § 19.120.
(b) You may not enter into any transaction with a person who is disqualified from that transaction, unless you have obtained an exception under the disqualifying statute, Executive order, or regulation.

Title 31 published on 2014-07-01

no entries appear in the Federal Register after this date.

This is a list of United States Code sections, Statutes at Large, Public Laws, and Presidential Documents, which provide rulemaking authority for this CFR Part.

This list is taken from the Parallel Table of Authorities and Rules provided by GPO [Government Printing Office].

It is not guaranteed to be accurate or up-to-date, though we do refresh the database weekly. More limitations on accuracy are described at the GPO site.


United States Code
U.S. Code: Title 31 - MONEY AND FINANCE
Public Laws
Presidential Documents

Executive Order ... 12549