31 CFR 358.10 - How are amounts of less than one dollar credited?

§ 358.10 How are amounts of less than one dollar credited?
Only full dollar amounts can be held in CUBES; principal amounts that include cents cannot be held in CUBES. Upon the conversion of coupons to CUBES, amounts of less than one dollar in aggregate per CUBES CUSIP will not be credited to the account of the depository institution.
Example:
A depository institution submits five coupons with face amount of $346.88 each, and a total dollar amount of $1,734.40. Upon conversion of these coupons to CUBES, only $1,734.00 will be credited to the depository institution's account.

Title 31 published on 2014-07-01

no entries appear in the Federal Register after this date.