31 CFR 358.12 - What is Treasury's liability if the depository institution does not have authority to convert securities?

§ 358.12 What is Treasury's liability if the depository institution does not have authority to convert securities?
We are not liable if the depository institution has no authority to convert the bearer corpora and detached bearer coupons to book-entry form or to take other actions in respect to book-entry accounts in BECCS and CUBES.

Title 31 published on 2014-07-01

no entries appear in the Federal Register after this date.