31 CFR 358.3 - Are there any bearer corpora or detached bearer coupons that are not eligible for conversion?

Status message

There is 1 rule appearing in the Federal Register for 31 CFR 358. View below or at eCFR (GPOAccess)
§ 358.3 Are there any bearer corpora or detached bearer coupons that are not eligible for conversion?
Bearer corpora and detached bearer coupons will not be accepted if they are submitted:
(a) Within 30 days of their maturity date; or
(b) If the call provision has been invoked, within 30 days of their call date.

Title 31 published on 2013-07-01

The following are only the Rules published in the Federal Register after the published date of Title 31.

For a complete list of all Rules, Proposed Rules, and Notices view the Rulemaking tab.

  • 2013-10-02; vol. 78 # 191 - Wednesday, October 2, 2013
    1. 78 FR 60695 - Regulatory Reorganization; Administrative Changes to Regulations Due to the Consolidation of the Financial Management Service and the Bureau of the Public Debt Into the Bureau of the Fiscal Service
      GPO FDSys XML | Text
      DEPARTMENT OF THE TREASURY, Fiscal Service, Bureau of the Fiscal Service
      Final rule.
      This rule is effective on October 2, 2013.
      31 CFR Chapter II, Parts 202-391

Title 31 published on 2013-07-01

The following are ALL rules, proposed rules, and notices (chronologically) published in the Federal Register relating to 31 CFR 358 after this date.

  • 2013-10-02; vol. 78 # 191 - Wednesday, October 2, 2013
    1. 78 FR 60695 - Regulatory Reorganization; Administrative Changes to Regulations Due to the Consolidation of the Financial Management Service and the Bureau of the Public Debt Into the Bureau of the Fiscal Service
      GPO FDSys XML | Text
      DEPARTMENT OF THE TREASURY, Fiscal Service, Bureau of the Fiscal Service
      Final rule.
      This rule is effective on October 2, 2013.
      31 CFR Chapter II, Parts 202-391