33 CFR 150.20 - How many copies of the operations manual must be given to the Coast Guard?

§ 150.20 How many copies of the operations manual must be given to the Coast Guard?
The draft operations manual must be included with the application, and the number of copies is governed by § 148.115 of this chapter. At least five copies of the final operations manual, and of any subsequent amendment, must be submitted to the Commandant (CG-5P). Additional copies may be required to meet the needs of other agencies.
[USCG-1998-3884, 71 FR 57651, Sept. 29, 2006, as amended by USCG-2013-0397, 78 FR 39181, July 1, 2013]

Title 33 published on 2014-07-01

no entries appear in the Federal Register after this date.

This is a list of United States Code sections, Statutes at Large, Public Laws, and Presidential Documents, which provide rulemaking authority for this CFR Part.

This list is taken from the Parallel Table of Authorities and Rules provided by GPO [Government Printing Office].

It is not guaranteed to be accurate or up-to-date, though we do refresh the database weekly. More limitations on accuracy are described at the GPO site.


United States Code
Presidential Documents

Executive Order ... 12777

Executive Order ... 13286