33 CFR 150.612 - What footwear is required?

prev | next
§ 150.612 What footwear is required?
The deepwater port operator must ensure that while personnel are working in an area, or engaged in activities, where there is a reasonable probability for foot injury to occur, they wear footwear that complies with 29 CFR 1910.136, except for when environmental conditions exist that present a hazard greater than that against which the footwear is designed to protect.

Title 33 published on 2013-07-01

no entries appear in the Federal Register after this date.

This is a list of United States Code sections, Statutes at Large, Public Laws, and Presidential Documents, which provide rulemaking authority for this CFR Part.

This list is taken from the Parallel Table of Authorities and Rules provided by GPO [Government Printing Office].

It is not guaranteed to be accurate or up-to-date, though we do refresh the database weekly. More limitations on accuracy are described at the GPO site.


United States Code
Presidential Documents

Executive Order ... 12777

Executive Order ... 13286