33 CFR 150.614 - When is protective clothing required?

prev | next
§ 150.614 When is protective clothing required?
The deepwater port operator must ensure that personnel exposed to flying particles, radiant energy, heavy dust, or hazardous materials wear clothing and gloves that protect against the hazard involved.

Title 33 published on 2013-07-01

no entries appear in the Federal Register after this date.

This is a list of United States Code sections, Statutes at Large, Public Laws, and Presidential Documents, which provide rulemaking authority for this CFR Part.

This list is taken from the Parallel Table of Authorities and Rules provided by GPO [Government Printing Office].

It is not guaranteed to be accurate or up-to-date, though we do refresh the database weekly. More limitations on accuracy are described at the GPO site.


United States Code
Presidential Documents

Executive Order ... 12777

Executive Order ... 13286