33 CFR 150.621 - What are the requirements for slings?

prev | next
§ 150.621 What are the requirements for slings?
The use of slings for handling material must comply with the requirements of 29 CFR 1910.184.

Title 33 published on 2014-07-01

no entries appear in the Federal Register after this date.

This is a list of United States Code sections, Statutes at Large, Public Laws, and Presidential Documents, which provide rulemaking authority for this CFR Part.

This list is taken from the Parallel Table of Authorities and Rules provided by GPO [Government Printing Office].

It is not guaranteed to be accurate or up-to-date, though we do refresh the database weekly. More limitations on accuracy are described at the GPO site.


United States Code
Presidential Documents

Executive Order ... 12777

Executive Order ... 13286