33 CFR 150.850 - How long must a declaration of inspection form be kept?

prev | next
§ 150.850 How long must a declaration of inspection form be kept?
The licensee must keep signed copies of the declaration of inspection forms required by § 150.430 of this part for one month from the date of signature.
[USCG-1998-3884, 71 FR 57651, Sept. 29, 2006, as amended by USCG-2013-0397, 78 FR 39183, July 1, 2013]

Title 33 published on 2013-07-01

no entries appear in the Federal Register after this date.

This is a list of United States Code sections, Statutes at Large, Public Laws, and Presidential Documents, which provide rulemaking authority for this CFR Part.

This list is taken from the Parallel Table of Authorities and Rules provided by GPO [Government Printing Office].

It is not guaranteed to be accurate or up-to-date, though we do refresh the database weekly. More limitations on accuracy are described at the GPO site.


United States Code
Presidential Documents

Executive Order ... 12777

Executive Order ... 13286