34 CFR 376.40 - What are the matching requirements?

prev | next
§ 376.40 What are the matching requirements?
The Secretary may pay all or part of the costs of activities funded under this program. If part of the costs is to be paid by a grantee, the amount of grantee participation is specified in the application notice and will not be more than 10 percent of the total cost of the project.
(Authority: Secs. 12(c) and 311(b); 29 U.S.C. 711(c) and 777a(b))
[59 FR 8340, Feb. 18, 1994]

Title 34 published on 2013-07-01

no entries appear in the Federal Register after this date.

This is a list of United States Code sections, Statutes at Large, Public Laws, and Presidential Documents, which provide rulemaking authority for this CFR Part.

This list is taken from the Parallel Table of Authorities and Rules provided by GPO [Government Printing Office].

It is not guaranteed to be accurate or up-to-date, though we do refresh the database weekly. More limitations on accuracy are described at the GPO site.


United States Code