34 CFR 385.46 - What limitations apply to the rate of pay for experts or consultants appointed or serving under contract under the Rehabilitation Training program?

prev | next
§ 385.46 What limitations apply to the rate of pay for experts or consultants appointed or serving under contract under the Rehabilitation Training program?
An expert or consultant appointed or serving under contract pursuant to this section shall be compensated at a rate subject to approval of the Commissioner which shall not exceed the daily equivalent of the rate of pay for level 4 of the Senior Executive Service Schedule under section 5382 of title 5, United States Code. Such an expert or consultant may be allowed travel and transportation expenses in accordance with section 5703 of title 5, United States Code.
(Authority: Sec. 302(g)(2) of the Act; 29 U.S.C. 774(g)(2))
[59 FR 8347, Feb. 18, 1994]

Title 34 published on 2013-07-01

no entries appear in the Federal Register after this date.

This is a list of United States Code sections, Statutes at Large, Public Laws, and Presidential Documents, which provide rulemaking authority for this CFR Part.

This list is taken from the Parallel Table of Authorities and Rules provided by GPO [Government Printing Office].

It is not guaranteed to be accurate or up-to-date, though we do refresh the database weekly. More limitations on accuracy are described at the GPO site.


United States Code