34 CFR 386.35 - What information must be provided by a grantee that is an institution of higher education to assist designated State agencies?

prev | next
§ 386.35 What information must be provided by a grantee that is an institution of higher education to assist designated State agencies?
A grantee that is an institution of higher education provided assistance under this part shall cooperate with the following requests for information from a designated State agency:
(a) Information required by section 101(a)(7) of the Act which may include, but is not limited to—
(1) The number of students enrolled by the grantee in rehabilitation training programs; and
(2) The number of rehabilitation professionals trained by the grantee who graduated with certification or licensure, or with credentials to qualify for certification or licensure, during the past year.
(b) Information on the availability of rehabilitation courses leading to certification or licensure, or the credentials to qualify for certification or licensure, to assist State agencies in the planning of a program of staff development for all classes of positions that are involved in the administration and operation of the State agency's vocational rehabilitation program.
(Approved by the Office of Management and Budget under control number 1820-0018)
(Authority: 29 U.S.C. 711(c) and 771a)

Title 34 published on 2014-07-01

no entries appear in the Federal Register after this date.

This is a list of United States Code sections, Statutes at Large, Public Laws, and Presidential Documents, which provide rulemaking authority for this CFR Part.

This list is taken from the Parallel Table of Authorities and Rules provided by GPO [Government Printing Office].

It is not guaranteed to be accurate or up-to-date, though we do refresh the database weekly. More limitations on accuracy are described at the GPO site.


United States Code