34 CFR 76.137 - How may carryover funds be used under the consolidated grant application?

prev | next
§ 76.137 How may carryover funds be used under the consolidated grant application?
Any funds under any applicable program which are available for obligation and expenditure in the year succeeding the fiscal year for which they are appropriated must be obligated and expended in accordance with the consolidated grant application submitted by the Insular Area for that program for the succeeding fiscal year.

Title 34 published on 2014-07-01

no entries appear in the Federal Register after this date.

This is a list of United States Code sections, Statutes at Large, Public Laws, and Presidential Documents, which provide rulemaking authority for this CFR Part.

This list is taken from the Parallel Table of Authorities and Rules provided by GPO [Government Printing Office].

It is not guaranteed to be accurate or up-to-date, though we do refresh the database weekly. More limitations on accuracy are described at the GPO site.


United States Code
Presidential Documents

Executive Order ... 11296

Executive Order ... 12185