36 CFR 1012.4 - If I serve a subpoena duces tecum, must I also submit a Touhy request?

§ 1012.4 If I serve a subpoena duces tecum, must I also submit a Touhy request?
Yes. If you serve a subpoena for employee testimony or if you serve a subpoena duces tecum for records in the possession of the Presidio Trust, you also must submit a Touhy Request.

Title 36 published on 2014-07-01

no entries appear in the Federal Register after this date.

This is a list of United States Code sections, Statutes at Large, Public Laws, and Presidential Documents, which provide rulemaking authority for this CFR Part.

This list is taken from the Parallel Table of Authorities and Rules provided by GPO [Government Printing Office].

It is not guaranteed to be accurate or up-to-date, though we do refresh the database weekly. More limitations on accuracy are described at the GPO site.


United States Code
U.S. Code: Title 16 - CONSERVATION
U.S. Code: Title 40 - PUBLIC BUILDINGS, PROPERTY, AND WORKS
U.S. Code: Title 44 - PUBLIC PRINTING AND DOCUMENTS