36 CFR 1202.50 - Does NARA require prepayment of fees?

§ 1202.50 Does NARA require prepayment of fees?
If the system manager determines that the estimated total fee is likely to exceed $250, NARA will notify you that the estimated fee must be prepaid before you can have copies of the records. If the final fee is less than the amount you prepaid, NARA will refund the difference.

Title 36 published on 2013-07-01

no entries appear in the Federal Register after this date.

This is a list of United States Code sections, Statutes at Large, Public Laws, and Presidential Documents, which provide rulemaking authority for this CFR Part.

This list is taken from the Parallel Table of Authorities and Rules provided by GPO [Government Printing Office].

It is not guaranteed to be accurate or up-to-date, though we do refresh the database weekly. More limitations on accuracy are described at the GPO site.


United States Code
U.S. Code: Title 5 - GOVERNMENT ORGANIZATION AND EMPLOYEES
U.S. Code: Title 44 - PUBLIC PRINTING AND DOCUMENTS